?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2012 @ 01:09 am
WELCOME!!!  
This blog is dedicated to Jweb blogs and Limited Time Only Sites on Jweb!
And it is now....

***Friends Locked***
So please leave a comment here and add me first, to be added to my friends list.
(if you don't add me within a week of me adding you, you'll be taken off my f-list)
*EVERYONE AS OF 1/24 10:17pm Japan Standard Time has been added*

FAQ

While I'm living in Japan, I figure I would take advantage of the situation and join Jweb, practice my Japanese/English translating skills *when i'm not lazy* and share with everyone that can't access the site!

Once I catch up on writing all the blogs in Japanese, I'll start translating...


**Click on the names or icons to j ump to the journals!

- Arashi

Aiba Masaki
                                              
Matsumoto Jun                                   Ninomiya Kazunari
                                                                       Photobucket                Photobucket



Ohno Satoshi
                                                       Sakurai Sho
Photobucket               Photobucket







関ジャニ∞ -Kanjani∞
Photobucket



Red Yellow Orange Blue  Green   Purple Black
                                 Photobucket



TRANSLATED Jwebs
 
 
 
mjlightsmjlights on November 3rd, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)
always wanted to know ohchan's world a little bit..... adding you to the my small world.....
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
haha, glad to help!
Nyinghung on November 3rd, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
Thank you for doing this!!! I hope you dont mind me friending you. I looked through a couple of oh-chan's nikkis, they are sooooooooo random, but that's what makes it interesting yo!
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
hahaha.
yea, you get a look into his mind. hehe.
babydamshig on November 3rd, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Thank you!

Hope you don't mind, I added you ^_^
So glad I'll be able to enjoy Nino's Game Nikki with you!
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
ur welcome!
(no subject) - babydamshig on November 8th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
kaH.s2.masaKikahs2aiba_chan on November 3rd, 2008 04:26 am (UTC)
thank you so muchie for this^^
really appreciate =]
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 8th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
ure welcome!
Brooke: Yamapiunlostwanderer on November 3rd, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
What an awesome idea. Thanks for doing this.

*adds*
jweb_love: yamapijweb_love on November 8th, 2008 10:55 am (UTC)
no prob!
Ayameiupdarlin on November 3rd, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing this! Get to better my Japanese skills <3
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
ur welcome!
i will be summarizing/translating the posts later!
moonjava519moonjava519 on November 3rd, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
That is super awesome! It's like a one-stop shop for j-webs ^_^ Can't wait to read your entries! Adding you as a friend btw :)
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
hahaha.
yea. that's a good way to look at them!
tanoshinde!
Thatrousthatrous on November 3rd, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot for these, should be interesting reads. And good lord, what is going through Ohno's head with these?! If its not a problem Im going to add you!
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
add me!
idk how much trouble i can get into with je and reposting these pix and stuff.
(no subject) - yinghung on November 3rd, 2008 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thatrous on November 3rd, 2008 06:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thatrous on November 3rd, 2008 07:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 07:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hula Dance Kick! ~Waikiki Beam~: 47bandepicwaters on November 3rd, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
Adding you~ Looking forward to trans/summaries!

I'll use these to try myself to practice. Translating is much easier and less intimidating when it's so small :D

Thank you!
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
yay!

good luck!
i will start translating/summaries once i update all of the jwebs!
Zyrezyre1984 on November 3rd, 2008 05:42 am (UTC)
Thanks for your translations... i'm so happy... i'm going to read them every time you post them... if you don't mind i'm going to add you as a friend... thanks (^.^)//
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
you're welcome friend!
joznoodlesjoznoodles on November 3rd, 2008 05:58 am (UTC)
hey, it's really awesome for you to do this~
its a GREAT way to practice your japanese skills
ganbatte ne. i'm looking forward to reading the jwebs!
i'm adding you as a friend, ks? =D
jweb_love: newsjweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:26 am (UTC)
yea, i'm thinking it is.... hahaha.
vtsoccagrlvtsoccagrl on November 3rd, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
I've been reading NEWS, V6 and Toma on a regular basis so I'm glad you're covering Kanjani8 and Arashi too. Thanks for sharing! and you're living in Japan? That must be awesome =)
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
glad to help.

yes, i live in japan.
Reiracurrynana on November 3rd, 2008 06:22 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm adding you to see the jweb entries k? Thanks for the hard work. :)
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
cool.
you're welcome!
Oreijiladyxs on November 3rd, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!
i've added you, hope that's ok ^^
jweb_love: MatsuJunjweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:32 am (UTC)
of course it's ok!
aixmeeaixmee on November 3rd, 2008 06:38 am (UTC)
omg! wow!!
thank you for doing this!!
i hope you don't mind me adding you =D

also, i was just wondering, i heard that there was a special? limited time site? of beautiful days, and if you were going to upload / translate it.

thanks again~!!
jweb_lovejweb_love on November 3rd, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
ur welcome!

yes, there is a special site for beautiful days, and i will be updating it... for now, there's only comments from nino and aiba.

once i catch up with sho's blog, i will do the beautiful days site.